Uncle Kracker Profile : Mfyi.com
facts about the artist
Mfyi.com
 Music - For Your Information
Browse Artists:  # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Uncle Kracker Profile

Artist Name: Uncle Kracker

Real Name: Matthew Shafer

Birth Date: November 9 1974

Height: 5' 9" (1.77 m)

Birth Place: Mount Clemens, Michigan

Genre(s): Rock and Roll

Nationality: American

Spouse
Melanie (? - present) 3 children

Got His Start:
Met Kid Rock in 1987

Debut Album: Double Wide (2000)

Did You Know:
DJ in the Twisted Brown Trucker band
DJ for Kid Rock.

Breakthrough Single: "Follow Me". (2000)



Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )


Browse Artists By Letter
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Mfyi.com