Macy Gray Profile : Mfyi.com
Mfyi.com
 Music - For Your Information
Browse Artists:  # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Macy Gray Profile

Macy Gray Profile

Birth Name: Natalie Renee McIntyre

Birth Date: September 6th, 1970

Birth Place: Canton, Ohio

Trade mark:
Unique raspy singing voice

Genres: Soul, R&B, neo soul

Education:
UCLA

Height:
5' 11" (1.82 m)

Spouse:
Tracy Hinds (1996 - 1998) (divorced) 2 children

Breakthrough Singles: "I Try" (1999)

Debut Album: On How Life Is (1999)

Did You Know:
Took film classes with Ally Sheedy and Rob Lowe at UCLA during the 1980s.
Performed voiceovers for the character Seeiah in the Electronic Arts video game SSX Tricky.
Performed the theme song for the Nickelodeon cartoon, As Told By Ginger.



Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )


Browse Artists By Letter
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Mfyi.com