Eric Clapton Profile : Mfyi.com
Mfyi.com
 Music - For Your Information
Browse Artists:  # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Eric Clapton Profile

Name: Eric Clapton

Birth Name: Eric Patrick Clapton

Height: 5' 11"

Sex: Male

Nationality: British

Birth Date: March 30th, 1945

Birth Place: Ripley, Surrey, England, UK

Profession: musician

Education: Kingston Art School Kingston-upon-Thames England UK

Husband/Wife: Melia McEnery (graphic artist; Irish and Korean heritage; met in 1999; married on January 1st, 2002), Patricia Anne Boyd (actress, model; married on March 27th, 1979; divorced in June 1988; ex-wife of former Beatle George Harrison)

Father: Edward Fryer (Canadian soldier)

Mother: Patricia Molly Clapton

Half Brother: Ted Rich (guitarist; father: Edward Fryer)

Grand Father: Jack Clapp (Rose's second husband)

Grand Mother: Rose Clapp

Son: Conor Clapton (born on August 21st, 1986; died on March 20th, 1991, as a result of a fall from the 53rd floor of a NYC condo; mother: Lori Del Santo)

Daughter: Julie Rose (born on June 12th, 2001; mother: Melia McEnery), Ruth Kelly (born in 1985; mother: Yvonne Kelly)




Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )


Browse Artists By Letter
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Mfyi.com