Chico Freeman Profile : Mfyi.com
Mfyi.com
 Music - For Your Information
Browse Artists:  # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Chico Freeman Profile

Birth Date: July 17th, 1949 

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.

Birth Name: Earl Lavon Freeman, Jr. 

Member of:
The Leaders
Roots

Genres:
Jazz

Education:
Northwestern University (Music Degree)

Instruments:
Tenor Saxophone
Bass Clarinet

Debut Album: Chico (1977)



Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )


Browse Artists By Letter
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Mfyi.com