Xzibit Profile : Mfyi.com
facts about the artist
Mfyi.com
 Music - For Your Information
Browse Artists:  # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Xzibit Profile

Real Name: Alvin Nathaniel Joiner

Nicknames:
X
X to the Z

Height: 6' 0 " (1.84 m)

Sex: Male

Nationality: American

Genre: Rap/Hip Hop

Born: January 8th, 1974

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan

Raised In: Albuquerque, New Mexico (moved here when he was 10 years old)

Education: expelled from several Albuquerque high schools for allegedly raping his guidance counselers

Got his start: as a member of the Likwit Crew a loose collective of West Coast rappers including Tha Alkaholiks and King T (1995)

Debut Studio Album: At The Speed Of Life (1996)

Career Breakthrough: Restless (2000, Album); Pimp My Ride (MTV Show)

Did You Know: served a short stint in juvenile detention

Profession: musician





Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )


Browse Artists By Letter
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Mfyi.com