Redman Profile : Mfyi.com
Mfyi.com
 Music - For Your Information
Browse Artists:  # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Redman Profile

Redman Profile

Birth Name: Reginald "Reggie" Noble

Nicknames:
Funk Doctor Spock
Red Dott

Birth Date: April 17th, 1970

Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey

Genres:
Hip Hop
Rap

Height:
6' 1" (188 cm)

Debut Album: Whut? Thee Album (1992)

Did You Know:
Redman is of Korean and African-American descent.
He starred with Method Man in the stoner comedy "How High"
You can find him in Def Jam Vendetta and Def Jam: Fight for NY video games



Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )


Browse Artists By Letter
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Mfyi.com