MC Hammer Profile : Mfyi.com
Mfyi.com
 Music - For Your Information
Browse Artists:  # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


MC Hammer Profile

MC Hammer Profile

Birth Name: Stanley Kirk Burrell

Nickname:
Hammer

Birth Place: Oakland, California

Birth Date: March 30th, 1962

Genre:
Hip Hop
Christian Rap

Height:
5' 11" (1.83 m)

Education:
McClymonds High School in Oakland, California

Spouse:
Stephanie Burrell (December 21st, 1985 - present)

Children:
A'Keiba , Jamaris, Sarah, Stanley, Jeremiah, and Samuel

Debut Album: Feel My Power (1987)

Breakthrough Singles:
"U Can't Touch This" (1990)
"Pray" (1990)
"Too Legit To Quit" (1991)


Did You Know:
He is an ordained minister
Accused of selling out (cashing in / over exposure)



Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )


Browse Artists By Letter
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Mfyi.com