Jay Sean Profile : Mfyi.com
Mfyi.com
 Music - For Your Information
Browse Artists:  # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Jay Sean Profile

Jay Sean Profile

Birth Name: Kamaljit Singh Jhooti

Birth Date: March 27th, 1983

Birth Place: Harlesden, London, England

Genres:
Hip Hop
Dance

Education:
Latymer Upper School, in Hammersmith, West London
Barts & The London School of Medicine and Dentistry in East London

Debut Album: Me Against Myself (2004)

Breakthrough Singles:
"Dance with You (Nachna Tere Naal)" (2003)



Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )


Browse Artists By Letter
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Mfyi.com