Tina Turner Profile : Mfyi.com
Mfyi.com
 Music - For Your Information
Browse Artists:  # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Tina Turner Profile

Tina Turner Profile

Birth Name: Anna Mae Bullock

Birth Date: November 26th, 1939

Birth Place: Brownsville, Tennessee

Nickname:
Queen of Rock 'n' Roll

Height:
5' 4" (1.64 m)

Genres:
R&B
Pop Rock
Soul

Spouse
Ike Turner (1962 - March 29th 1978)

Children:
Ronnie (Born in 1968)
Craig (Born in 1958)

Breakthrough Singles:
"What's Love Got to Do With It?" (1984)
"We Don't Need Another Hero (Thunderdome)" (1985)
"Typical Male" (1986)

Did You Know:
Tina recorded the theme for the 1995 James Bond film "Goldeneye"



Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )


Browse Artists By Letter
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Mfyi.com