Thom Yorke Profile : Mfyi.com
Mfyi.com
 Music - For Your Information
Browse Artists:  # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Thom Yorke Profile

Thom Yorke Profile

Birth Name: Thomas Edward Yorke

Nickname:
Dr. Tchock

Birth Date: October 7th, 1968

Birth Place: Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, England

Height:
5' 5" (1.66 m)

Debut Solo Album: The Eraser (July 10th, 2006)

Instruments Played: Electric Guitar, Acoustic Guitar and Piano

Education:
University of Exeter (Fine Arts and English)

Romantic Links:
Rachel Owen (mother of his 2 children)

Children:
Son Noah, born in 2001
Daughter Agnes, born in 2004

Got His Start:
As the lead vocalist for "Radiohead"

Did You Know:
Thom is an outspoken vegetarian
Yorke has had 5 operations in his left eye, resulting in his trademark "lazy eye."
Radiohead's orginal name was 'On a Friday'.
Was an orderly in a mental hospital



Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )


Browse Artists By Letter
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Mfyi.com