Marion Raven Profile : Mfyi.com
Mfyi.com
 Music - For Your Information
Browse Artists:  # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Marion Raven Profile

Marion Raven Profile

Birth Name: Marion Elise Ravn

Birth Date: May 25th, 1984

Birth Place: LÝrenskog, Norway

Instruments:
Piano
Guitar

Genres:
Pop Rock
Alternative

Height: 1.72m

Chest: 34C

Debut Solo Album: Here I Am (2005)

Associated Acts:
M2M

Did You Know:
Marion & M2M had a great deal of international success (over 5 million units) but never made it big in the States
She has been singing with M2M cohort Marit Larsen since they were 11 years old







Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )


Browse Artists By Letter
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


© Mfyi.com