Jeff Buckley Profile : Mfyi.com
Mfyi.com
 Music - For Your Information
Browse Artists:  # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Jeff Buckley Profile

Jeff Buckley Profile

Birth Name: Jeffrey Scott Buckley

Raised As: Scotty Moorhead,

Birth Date: November 17th, 1966

Date of Death: May 29th, 1997

Birth Place: Anaheim, California

Descent (Ethnicity):
Panamanian Irish

Genres:
Hard rock
Folk rock
Blues

Parents:
Mary Guibert and Tim Buckley
Stepfather Ron Moorhead

Debut Album: Live at Sin- (1993)

Did You Know:
Jeff died in a swimming accident on the Wolf River in Memphis, Tennessee (1997)



Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )


Browse Artists By Letter
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Mfyi.com