Hayley Westenra Profile : Mfyi.com
Mfyi.com
 Music - For Your Information
Browse Artists:  # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Hayley Westenra Profile

Hayley Westenra Profile

Birth name: Hayley Dee Westenra

Birth Date: April 10th, 1987

Birth Place: Christchurch, New Zealand

Genres: Pop, Opera, Classical

Height: 5' 5" (1.67 m)

Parents: New Zealanders Jill and Gerald Westenra.

Siblings: younger sister, Sophie & a younger brother, Isaac

Debut Album: Hayley Westenra (2001)

Songs On:
Russel Watson Live (2003)
Mulan II Soundtrack (2005)
The Merchant of Venice Soundtrack (2005)
"Lilo & Stitch 2" (2005)
The New World Soundtrack (2006)

Did You Know:
By age eleven, she had appeared in over 40 stage productions, sung on TV shows and performed in major concerts.
She has performed for the Queen of England, President Bush, and Tony Blair.






Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )


Browse Artists By Letter
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Mfyi.com