Drake Bell Profile : Mfyi.com
Mfyi.com
 Music - For Your Information
Browse Artists:  # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Drake Bell Profile

Drake Bell Profile

Birth name: Jared Drake Bell

Birth Date: June 27th, 1986

Birth Place: Orange County, California

Nickname: The Drakester

Height: 5' 9" (1.77 m)

Favorite cartoon: "Aqua Teen Hunger Force"

Favorite TV show: "Curb Your Enthusiasm"

Siblings: Has 2 older brothers, Rob and Travis

Parents: His mother, Robin Dodson, is a professional billiards player.

Education:
Orange County High School of the Arts

Favorite school subject: Spanish.

Animals: A kitten named Natasha.

Debut Album: Telegraph (2005)

Did You Know:
Played John Cusack's son in The Jack Bull (1999) (TV).
Has his own band: Drake Bell, originally called Drake 24/7.
Owns a '66 Mustang.
Best friends with "Drake & Josh" (2004) costar, Josh Peck.
Seriously injured in Santa Monica, California in an automobile accident on December 31st, 2005 (needed 70 stitches)
Recieved private guitar lessons from The Who's Roger Daltrey during filming of Chasing Destiny (2004) (V).
Has his own record label, Backhouse Records.
His first television appearance was in a Whirlpool commercial when he was around 5 years old.
Was a judge at the 2006 Miss Teen USA pageant.




Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )


Browse Artists By Letter
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Mfyi.com