Daniel Powter Profile : Mfyi.com
Mfyi.com
 Music - For Your Information
Browse Artists:  # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Daniel Powter Profile

Daniel Powter Profile

Birth name: Daniel Robert Powter

Raised In: Vernon, in the Okanagan Valley region of British Columbia

Birth Date: February 25th, 1971

Height: 5' 8" (1.74 m)

Debut Album: Daniel Powter (2005)

Breakthrough Single: Bad Day (2005)

Did You Know:
Favorite author is Raymond Carver
Suffers from dyslexia.
Originally Coca-Cola chose "Bad Day" as the theme song for an ad campaign in Europe before it was officially released in the US.
Bad Day was used in the 2006 MTV Movie Awards skit





Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )


Browse Artists By Letter
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Mfyi.com