Cassie Steele Profile : Mfyi.com
Mfyi.com
 Music - For Your Information
Browse Artists:  # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Cassie Steele Profile

Cassie Steele Profile

Birth Name: Cassandra Samantha Steele

Birth Date: December 2nd, 1989

Birth Place: Manila, Philippines

Nationality: Canadian

Height: 5' 3" (1.62 m)

Genre:
Alternative Rock

Professions:Actress, Singer

Claim To Fame: Manny Santos on Degrassi: The Next Generation

Siblings:
Sister, Alex Steele, who is also an actress on Degrassi: The Next Generation

Parents:
Mother Lily (Filipino)
Father Robin (British)

Favorite Movies: Pulp Fiction, Domino, and Fight Club

Favorite Bands: Nirvana, NOFX, Pixies, and The Strokes.

Debut Album: How Much for Happy (2005)

Did You Know:
When she was 8 years old she would train 14 hours a day for gymnastics
She likes horseback riding



Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )


Browse Artists By Letter
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Mfyi.com