Bizzy Bone Profile : Mfyi.com
Mfyi.com
 Music - For Your Information
Browse Artists:  # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Bizzy Bone Profile

Bizzy Bone Profile

Birth Name: Bryon Anthony McCane

Nicknames:
Rest In Peace
BB Gambini
The Midwest Cowboy
Lil' RIPsta
Bizzy Tha Kid

Birth Date: September 12th, 1976

Genres:
Rap

Associated Acts:
Bone Thugs-N-Harmony

Parents:
African American/Indian American father
Italian/Jewish mother

Debut Album: Heaven'z Movie (1998)

Did You Know:
Bizzy Bone admits to being on Prozac
Bryon Anthony McCane, converted to Islam in 2006
He has 3 sisters (Heather, Hope, and Cassy)



Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )


Browse Artists By Letter
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Mfyi.com