Beyonce Profile : Mfyi.com
Mfyi.com
 Music - For Your Information
Browse Artists:  # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Beyonce Profile

Name: Beyonce Knowles

Birth Name: Beyonce Giselle Knowles

Height: 5' 6"

Sex: Female

Genres:
R&B
Soul
Funk
Hip-Hop

Nationality: American

Birth Date: September 4th, 1981

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA

Profession: actress, musician

Father: Matthew Knowles (Destiny's Child's manager)

Mother: Tina Knowles (designs outfits for all Destiny's Child members)

Sister: Solange Knowles (singer; born on June 24th, 1986)

Romantic Links:
Jay-Z

Debut Solo Album: Dangerously in Love (2003)

Claim to fame: Member of Destiny's Child

Filmography:
Carmen: A Hip Hopera Carmen Brown Television film (2001)
Austin Powers in Goldmember as Foxxy Cleopatra (2002)
The Fighting Temptations as Lilly (2003)
Fade to Black as Herself Music documentary about Jay-Z (2004)
The Pink Panther as Xania (2006)
Dreamgirls as Deena Jones (2007)







Post Update
( Click on button to post an update to this information )


Browse Artists By Letter
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Mfyi.com